Sporting Achievements

2018 Year 3/4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2018 Year 5/6 (girls) WPSFA Autumn Cup: Football (RUNNERS-UP)

2018 (mixed) Sunderland City Final: Athletics (WINNERS)

2018 Year 6 (boys) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2017 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Golf (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5 (boys) WPSFA six-a-side competition (RUNNERS-UP)

2017 Year 5 (Anna) Primary Schools Key Step Gymnastics (WINNER)

2017 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5/6 (girls) Washington Primary Schools FA Girls Trophy (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5/6 (boys) Washington Primary Schools Football League (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5 (Jay) St Aidan’s Annual Road Relay: (FASTEST BOY)

2017 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Skip Dance (WINNERS)

2017 Year 2 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Infant Agility (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5/6 (girls) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Futsal (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5/6 (boys) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Futsal (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5/6 (boys) DCSFA Daniel O’Hare Memorial Trophy: Football (RUNNERS-UP)

2017 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

2017 Year 5 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cricket (WINNERS)

2017 Year 6 (girls) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cricket (WINNERS)

*

2016 Year 5 (boys) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cricket (WINNERS)

2016 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Quad Kids (WINNERS)

2016 Year 5/6 (girls) Washington Primary Schools FA Girls Trophy (WINNERS)

2016 Year 4 (boys) WPSFA seven-a-side competition (RUNNERS-UP)

2016 Year 5 (girls) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2016 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2016 Year 3 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2016 Year 5/6 (girls) Durham County (Washington District): Football (WINNERS)

2016 Year 3/4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2016 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2016 Year 5/6 (girls) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Futsal (WINNERS)

2016 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

*

2015 Year 6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Rounders (WINNERS)

2015 Year 4 (mixed) Sunderland City Final: Quad Kids (WINNERS)

2015 Year 3/4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Quad Kids (WINNERS)

2015 Year 4 (boys) WPSFA seven-a-side competition (RUNNERS-UP)

2015 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Skipping (WINNERS)

2015 Year 6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2015 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2015 Year 3 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2015 Year 5/6 (boys) WPSFA five-a-side competition (RUNNERS-UP)

2015 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (SILVER)

2015 Year 3/4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2015 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2015 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

*

2014 Year 5 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Cross Country (WINNERS)

2014 Year 5/6 (mixed) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (BRONZE)

2014 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (SILVER)

2014 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2014 Year 3/4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2014 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

*

2013 Year 2 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

2013 Year 1 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

2013 Year 5/6 (girls) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (SILVER)

2013 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (BRONZE)

*

2012 Year 1 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Multi-skills (WINNERS)

2012 Year 2 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Multi-skills (WINNERS)

2012 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2012 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2012 Year 5/6 (girls) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (BRONZE)

2012 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (BRONZE)

2012 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2012 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2011 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (GOLD)

2011 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2011 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2010 Year 2 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Multi-skills (WINNERS)

2010 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (BRONZE)

2010 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2010 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2009 Year 4 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Hockey (WINNERS)

2009 Year 5/6 (boys) Birtley Athletics Junior Challenge (GOLD)

2009 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2009 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2008 Year 5/6 (boys) Washington Primary Schools Football League (RUNNERS-UP)

2008 Year 5/6 (girls) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Football (WINNERS)

2008 Year 5/6 (boys) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Football (WINNERS)

2008 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2008 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2007 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2007 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

*

2006 Year 4 (boys) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Football (WINNERS)

2006 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Tag Rugby (WINNERS)

2006 Year 5/6 (mixed) Oxclose Cluster Festival: Athletics (WINNERS)

NewLambtonFooter